U8 League
Return to Rosters List
Team Name: U8 Downs SPRING 2024
Coach: Lindsi Downs 618-927-4660
Sponsor: BAKED ON DIVISION - Red
- Jackson Downs(YL)
- Grant Bastien(YS)
- Eli Johnson(YM)
- Olivia Rigdon (YS)
- Tucker Furlow(YM)
- Jayden Riley(YS)
- Liam Koehn(YM)
- Hannah Majewski(YM)
- Ryker Vancil(YM)
- Imani Alvis(YM)
- Brantley Atkins(YS)
- Addie Rigdon(YS)
- Audey Smith(YM)
- Fletcher Yancey(YM)
- Kyson Dorsey(YS)
Team Name: U8 Ryan SPRING 2024
Coach: Kyle Ryan 618-201-3614
Sponsor: PERRY COUNTY MARKETPLACE - Orange
- Audrey Presswood(YM)
- Everett Maddox(YS)
- Dean Crow(YM)
- Everly Crow(YM)
- Francesca Campanella(YM)
- Anna Weihe(YM)
- Vaida Woodside(AM)
- Beau Ryan(YM)
- August Siefert (YS)
- Ace Siefert (YS)
- Ayden Neal(YM)
- Hattie Miller (YS)
- Lilly-beth Anna(YS)
- Oaklyn Bernhard(YM)
- bellamy kellerman(YS)
Team Name: U8 Priebe/Murfin SPRING 2024
Coach: Miles Priebe 618-318-1045 & Scott Murfin 618-977-1814
Sponsor: FAMILY MEDICAL CENTER - White
- Aspen Lee(YM)
- Nora Murfin(YS)
- Rowyn Woodside (YS)
- Jay Ruppert(YL)
- Rowan Kracht(YL)
- Cayden Priebe(YM)
- Averlee Bragg(YS)
- Easton Priebe(YL)
- Anniston Priebe(YM)
- Adaline Priebe(YM)
- Landon McConachie(YM)
- River Rose Winter(AM)
- Cohen Nehrkorn(YM)
- Tripp Nehrkorn(YM)
Team Name: U8 Crouse SPRING 2024
Coach: Cody Crouse 618-571-1062
Sponsor: KELLERMANS FEED & SUPPLY - Black
- Wyatt Thornton(YS)
- Jameson Jones(YS)
- Deaco Reid (YM)
- Harper Kellerman(YS)
- Vance Ellis(YS)
- Fisher Peradotto(YS)
- Quinn McMeans (YL)
- Madden Yarbrough(YM)
- Zoe Searby(YS)
- Axel Kelly(YS)
- Grant Marlow(YS)
- Tennysonn Logan(YS)
- Kenzie Kellerman(YM)
- Bladen Crouse(YS)
- Alexander Kellerman(YL)
Team Name: U8 Rakers/Peck SPRING 2024
Coach: Michael Rakers 618-318-6646 & Lee Peck 618-317-6877
Sponsor: L3 BOUTIQUE - Yellow
- Everett Heine(YS)
- Callie Martin(YS)
- Ruby Pyron(YS)
- Lincoln Pyron(YS)
- Grace Rakers(YM)
- Luke Fisher(YS)
- Darrell Anders (YS)
- Bryson Carns(YS)
- Reed Astin(YS)
- Kaede Peck(YM)
- Dylan Henk(YM)
- Robert Still(YS)
- Joseph Radford(AM)
- oliva radford(YS)
Team Name: U8 Simon SPRING 2024
Coach: Suzanne Simon 618-246-8339
Sponsor: FIRST NATIONAL BANK - Columbia Blue
- Stephen Simon(YL)
- Scarlett Rose(YM)
- Violet Iubelt (YS)
- Henry Bell(YS)
- Austen Bennett(YS)
- Lucas Porter (YL)
- Sawyer Bishop(YL)
- Piper Hammonds(YS)
- Raeden Hanson(YM)
- Lyle Fisher(YS)
- Lincoln Sturgill(YM)
- Kane Smith(YS)
- Shiloh Claxton(YM)
- Iliana Gregory(YS)